Bhavishya Astro

Privacy Policy

www.BhavishyaAstro.com (“we”, “Radha Rani Enterprises”, “BhavishyaAstro” (web and application) hereinafter referred as “website”) is committed to protect the privacy of the users of the website (including astrologers and buyers/customers whether registered or not registered). Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand how the website is going to use your information supplied by you to the Website.

BhavishyaAstro values and respects the privacy of its users. The privacy policy mentioned below is created to provide you detailed information about the collection, dissemination and usage of your personal data. Our privacy policy applies when you use or visit the BhavishyaAstro website as well as the mobile application. All our users, astrologers and visitors will be collectively mentioned as “You” in this privacy policy.

By using this website and our application, you agree with this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept this policy, then you must not use the website or the application.

This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 which requires publishing of the Privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

WHAT DOES BHAVISHYAASTRO DO?

BhavishyaAstro provides a guidance platform which allows the members to locate an Astrologer, to seek guidance and advice from these Astrologers. BhavishyaAstro facilitates one on one communication between the user and the Astrologers through direct consultation via chat or call, and messages and allows the users to pay for all services requested from an Astrologer.

 

USER’S CONSENT

This Privacy Policy, which may be updated/amended from time to time, deals with the information collected from its users in the form of personal identification, contact details, birth details and any forecast made using the supplied information and how such information is further used for the purposes of the Mobile Application. By accessing the website and using it, you indicate that you understand the terms and expressly consent to the privacy policy of our Mobile Application/Website. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use our Mobile Application/Website.
Your continued use of BhavishyaAstro Mobile Application/Website shall confirm that you have provided your unconditional consent and confirm to the terms of this privacy policy as regards collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your personal and other information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Bhavishya
Astro guarantees confidentiality of our members identity, birth details and any forecasts made using those details as much possible under legal regulatory and security environment.
Bhavishya
Astro further guarantees that no direct or indirect use will be made by BhavishyaAstro about any information that is revealed in the prediction for a member, except for the explicit purpose of communicating the horoscope charts and predictions back to the member.
We allow members to access their users’ profiles and change information, as they deem necessary.

We do not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone.

As we keep adding new services and items, we suggest that you check back from time to time in order to understand how we treat your information. In case of change in our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what personal information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. Your continued use of the site will constitute your acknowledgment of our Privacy Policy.

The items below provide an index to the information that follows:

 

1. What personal information we collect?

a. Registration Data

During membership registration, BhavishyaAstro collects personal information including your name, gender, birth information, email address, photograph ,place of birth and residence and any other items of ‘sensitive or delicate personal data or information’ as such term is characterised under the Information Technology Rules , 2011( Reasonable Security Practices And procedures And sensitive personal data of Information) authorized under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and some other detail expected on the site during enrolment. . This information is used to calculate your accurate horoscope. Your e-mail address together with a password is used to secure your profile and to make our personalized e-mail services available to you. You do not have to provide any personal information to use BhavishyaAstro’s services. However, if you choose not to become a member of BhavishyaAstro, we may not be able to provide you with some of the other services that require such information e.g., personalized free horoscopes.

All Users are hereby informed that the e-mail address or phone number, along with a password or OTP, is used to secure each User’s profile and to carry out the customised email and SMS services that the Website/Mobile Application offers to each User. If the User doesn’t register, the Website/Mobile application might not be able to offer any services since the User’s personally identifiable information won’t be available.

 

b. Log Files, IP Address and Cookies

When you visit BhavishyaAstro Mobile application/Website and interact with the services and tools that reside there, BhavishyaAstro and third parties with whom BhavishyaAstro has contracted to provide services to BhavishyaAstro may collect information on your actions. The purpose of this information collection is generally to gather broad demographic information that is not personal. We also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our software or our server and to administer our website. We track the visitor IP address to get more information on visitor’s demography e.g., which parts of the world our traffic comes from. We collect browser types used, screen resolutions, and time spent on the website/mobile application to analyse trends, administer and troubleshoot the site, understand user linking and disliking within the website. All of this information is used for gathering broad demographic data to enhance the performance and services of the site.

 

c. Through Forms

We gather information that is required to fulfil our paid services though our forms. This personal is maintained in strict confidence. As stated earlier, we guarantee confidentiality of our members’ identity, birth details and the prediction made possible under legal regulatory and security environment. BhavishyaAstro further guarantees that no direct or indirect use will be made by BhavishyaAstro about any information that is revealed in the prediction for a member, except for the explicit purpose of communicating the horoscope charts and predictions back to the member.

 

d. Other Information

Any other information we receive due to email or other method of contact in regard to specific services or products, as a general rule, are not made part of your member profile, and are used only to address your specific need or concern that you may have communicated to us on.

 

Information we gather:

  1. Device Information: We collect device specific information such as Device Model, Version, mobile network information.

  2. Usage Information: We collect the information such as App registration, installation date and time, recharging the wallet, conversation made with astrologers in the form of call, chat and video, feedback provided to the astrologers etc.

  3. Location Information: We may collect the information about their actual location by using GPS, IP Address and others that may.

Security Measures

The security of the personal information supplied by the User is very important to the Mobile Application/Website and the mobile application/website for the purpose of securing the information takes various measures inclusive of taking reasonable steps such as physical and electronic security measures to guard against the unauthorized access to the information. The personal information of a user is collected on a secured server. The payment details are entered on the Payment Gateway’s or Bank’s page on a secured SSL. The data is transferred between Bank’s page and payment’s gateways in an encrypted manner. However please note that no data transmission can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Hence the user is advised to take precaution and care against any sharing of the details submitted on the website included the log-in details as generated after registration. The mobile application/website is not responsible for the security or confidentiality of communications the user may send through the internet using email messages, etc.

 

Children Privacy Policy

The Mobile Application/Website requires that the User visiting and using the services are above 18 years of age however some service information is accessible to children under the age of 18 as well. However, it is stressed upon that website is not designed or intended to be attractive to be used by children under the age of 13 and no personal identifiable information of children below the age of 13 is collected knowingly. IF YOU ARE UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE, PLEASE DO NOT USE ANY OF THE SERVICE PROVIDED BY THE MOBILE APPLICATION/WEBSITE AT ANY TIME OR IN ANY MANNER. If it comes to the knowledge of the concerned parent regarding sharing of any information of a child under the age of 13, contact the Mobile Application/Website immediately. We will take appropriate steps and delete the data from the Mobile Application’s/Website’s systems.

 

Other web sites link

Our web site may contain links to other web sites. BhavishyaAstro is not responsible for the privacy practices followed by other such web sites.

 

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, you can contact us at bhavishyaastro108@gmail.com

Shopping Cart